2 Warner Rd Newton, NJ 07860
Estimated Value: $455,102 - $648,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,210
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Warner Rd, Newton, NJ 07860 and is currently estimated at $556,526, approximately $251 per square foot. 2 Warner Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Fredon Township School and Kittatinny Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1979
Bought by
Schleyer Alfred and Schleyer Hildegard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schleyer Alfred | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,528 | $273,600 | $97,200 | $176,400 |
| 2024 | $8,167 | $273,600 | $97,200 | $176,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map