2 Waters Edge Congers, NY 10920
Estimated Value: $880,000 - $1,079,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,210
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Waters Edge, Congers, NY 10920 and is currently estimated at $975,173, approximately $303 per square foot. 2 Waters Edge is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Felix Festa Middle School, and Clarkstown North Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $22,597 | $186,700 | $40,700 | $146,000 |
| 2023 | $22,597 | $186,700 | $40,700 | $146,000 |
| 2022 | $17,471 | $186,700 | $40,700 | $146,000 |
| 2021 | $17,471 | $186,700 | $40,700 | $146,000 |
| 2020 | $17,677 | $186,700 | $40,700 | $146,000 |
| 2019 | $16,957 | $186,700 | $40,700 | $146,000 |
| 2018 | $16,957 | $186,700 | $40,700 | $146,000 |
| 2017 | $16,551 | $186,700 | $40,700 | $146,000 |
| 2016 | $16,436 | $186,700 | $40,700 | $146,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $186,700 | $40,700 | $146,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,700 | $40,700 | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map