2 Waverly Ave Saugus, MA 01906
Cliftondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $741,900 - $767,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Waverly Ave, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $753,225, approximately $409 per square foot. 2 Waverly Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School, Pioneer Charter School Of Science II, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Olszewski Ann M and Olszewski James E
Bought by
Belliveau David R and Belliveau Marjorie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1993
Sold by
2 Waverly Ave Trust and Campebll Andrew J
Bought by
Olszewski James E and Ring Ann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,900
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belliveau David R | $224,000 | -- | |
| Olszewski James E | $172,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olszewski James E | $154,000 | |
| Closed | Olszewski James E | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olszewski James E | $137,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,630 | $620,800 | $312,800 | $308,000 |
| 2024 | $6,356 | $596,800 | $295,000 | $301,800 |
| 2023 | $6,155 | $546,600 | $259,200 | $287,400 |
| 2022 | $6,330 | $527,100 | $237,800 | $289,300 |
| 2021 | $6,118 | $495,800 | $206,500 | $289,300 |
| 2020 | $5,689 | $477,300 | $196,600 | $280,700 |
| 2019 | $5,420 | $445,000 | $178,800 | $266,200 |
| 2018 | $4,971 | $429,300 | $173,400 | $255,900 |
| 2017 | $4,700 | $390,000 | $161,800 | $228,200 |
| 2016 | $4,745 | $388,900 | $161,500 | $227,400 |
| 2015 | $4,452 | $370,400 | $153,800 | $216,600 |
| 2014 | $3,879 | $334,100 | $153,800 | $180,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map