NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2 Wesley St Charleroi, PA 15022

Estimated Value: $193,000 - $233,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,552 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 29, 2024

Last sale price $225,500 $145 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,474 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of October 2024

PRIVATE END LOT IN ROGERS MANOR! Get in line to see this custom split-entry home (not your typical split & we will get to that). 2 Wesley St in Fallowfield is offering 3beds*1.5 bath*2 car garage (not only is it approx. 23 ft deep but there is a 7x11 bump out-perfect for storage). Okay, so again, it's not your typical split entry..for starters you walk through DOUBLE doors to a 11x12 entry/mud rm/den (whatever you want it to be)! Next you enter the L-shape split stair case..to the left you go down to the game room w/wood burning fireplace, 1/2 bath, private laundry, & 2 car garage. Going up from the entry-is the living rm w/real wood floors, large window & iron railing (overlooks the entry). Next, dining rm w/ french door & pass through window to the updated kitchen (4 walls of cabinets, bar stool seating & more). Main floor is complete w/ a full bath & 3 beds (real wood floors). Outside: aggregate & brick patio design, mature landscape, fenced yard, detached covered deck, + shed!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeffrey Selvoski

EXP REALTY LLC Listed on: 10/07/2024

EXP REALTY LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Rachael Dindak

CENTURY 21 FAIRWAYS REAL ESTATE License #RS371874

CENTURY 21 FAIRWAYS REAL ESTATE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,826

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 102x150x99x144

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Split Level Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,826

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Fallowfield Twp.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Lot Size: 102x150x99x144
  • Subdivision Name: Rogers Manor
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Split Level
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Interior Entry
  • Appliances: Some Electric Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2826.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2024
Closed on
Oct 29, 2024
Rachael Dindak
CENTURY 21 FAIRWAYS REAL ESTATE
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$225,500
Premium/Discount to List
$5,600
2.55%
Views
10
Current Estimated Value
$219,508

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,992
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.74%
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Outstanding Balance
$185,661
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,847

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Citifinc'l Svcs Inc
Bought by
Black Kenneth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,194
Interest Rate
5.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Madden Russell $225,500 None Listed On Document
Black Kenneth $45,195 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Madden Russell $187,500
Previous Owner Black Kenneth $128,194
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/29/2024 10/29/24 Sold $225,500 +2.5% $145 / Sq Ft
10/07/2024 10/07/24 For Sale $219,900 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: West Penn Multi-List

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,637 $152,000 $17,800 $134,200
2024 $2,798 $123,100 $17,800 $105,300
2023 $2,798 $123,100 $17,800 $105,300
2022 $2,605 $119,100 $17,800 $101,300
2021 $2,605 $119,100 $17,800 $101,300
2020 $2,528 $119,100 $17,800 $101,300
2019 $2,463 $119,100 $17,800 $101,300
2018 $2,397 $119,100 $17,800 $101,300
2017 $366 $119,100 $17,800 $101,300
2016 $366 $14,685 $3,080 $11,605
2015 -- $14,685 $3,080 $11,605
2014 $366 $14,685 $3,080 $11,605
2013 $366 $14,685 $3,080 $11,605
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: West Penn Multi-List

MLS Number: 1675064

West Penn Multi-List

APN: 3200080702000100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.