2 Westend Ave Westmont, IL 60559
North Westmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $382,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,668
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Westend Ave, Westmont, IL 60559 and is currently estimated at $344,373, approximately $206 per square foot. 2 Westend Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including C E Miller Elementary School, J T Manning Elementary School, and Westmont Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2008
Sold by
Lambert Richard J
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company and Trust #8002352149
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Lambert Robert J and Marcel L Lambert Living Trust
Bought by
Lambert Richard J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Lambert Marcel L
Bought by
Lambert Marcel L and Marcel L Lambert Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Trust Company | -- | Chicago Title Land Trust Co | |
| Lambert Richard J | -- | -- | |
| Lambert Marcel L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,139 | $95,063 | $38,051 | $57,012 |
| 2023 | $4,791 | $87,390 | $34,980 | $52,410 |
| 2022 | $4,822 | $83,150 | $33,280 | $49,870 |
| 2021 | $4,628 | $82,200 | $32,900 | $49,300 |
| 2020 | $4,846 | $80,570 | $32,250 | $48,320 |
| 2019 | $4,673 | $77,300 | $30,940 | $46,360 |
| 2018 | $4,228 | $68,880 | $30,780 | $38,100 |
| 2017 | $4,108 | $66,280 | $29,620 | $36,660 |
| 2016 | $4,032 | $63,260 | $28,270 | $34,990 |
| 2015 | $3,952 | $59,520 | $26,600 | $32,920 |
| 2014 | $3,944 | $57,870 | $25,860 | $32,010 |
| 2013 | $4,631 | $70,310 | $25,850 | $44,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map