2 Western Ave East Millinocket, ME 04430
Estimated Value: $140,755 - $227,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Western Ave, East Millinocket, ME 04430 and is currently estimated at $195,189, approximately $142 per square foot. 2 Western Ave is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Opal Myrick Elementary School and Schenck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2024
Sold by
Hale Greg E
Bought by
Hale Greg E and Hale Heather M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,383
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$170,806
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Doiron Robert
Bought by
Hale Greg E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$0
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Doiron Irene and Cormier Irene
Bought by
Doiron Robert and Doiron Irene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale Greg E | -- | None Available | |
| Hale Greg E | -- | None Available | |
| Hale Greg E | -- | -- | |
| Hale Greg E | -- | -- | |
| Doiron Robert | -- | -- | |
| Doiron Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hale Greg E | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Hale Greg E | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hale Greg E | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,398 | $63,100 | $5,700 | $57,400 |
| 2024 | $2,114 | $63,100 | $5,700 | $57,400 |
| 2023 | $1,610 | $48,505 | $4,361 | $44,144 |
| 2022 | $1,610 | $48,505 | $4,361 | $44,144 |
| 2021 | $1,610 | $48,505 | $4,361 | $44,144 |
| 2020 | $356 | $48,505 | $4,361 | $44,144 |
| 2019 | $381 | $48,505 | $4,361 | $44,144 |
| 2018 | $296 | $48,505 | $4,361 | $44,144 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $48,505 | $4,361 | $44,144 |
| 2016 | $286 | $48,505 | $4,361 | $44,144 |
| 2015 | $1,439 | $48,505 | $4,361 | $44,144 |
| 2014 | $1,384 | $48,505 | $4,361 | $44,144 |
| 2013 | $1,195 | $54,500 | $4,900 | $49,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map