2 Westgate Rd Winchester, MA 01890
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,661,000 - $1,737,063
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Westgate Rd, Winchester, MA 01890 and is currently estimated at $1,691,016, approximately $626 per square foot. 2 Westgate Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Vinson-Owen Elementary School, McCall Middle School, and Winchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
2 Westgate Road Rt
Bought by
Townrow Malcolm and Wu Pei-Hua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$561,750
Outstanding Balance
$342,440
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,348,576
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townrow Malcolm | $749,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Townrow Malcolm | $561,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $173 | $1,563,100 | $1,000,700 | $562,400 |
| 2024 | $16,321 | $1,440,500 | $920,700 | $519,800 |
| 2023 | $14,992 | $1,270,500 | $760,700 | $509,800 |
| 2022 | $14,799 | $1,183,000 | $700,700 | $482,300 |
| 2021 | $13,895 | $1,083,000 | $600,700 | $482,300 |
| 2020 | $13,418 | $1,083,000 | $600,700 | $482,300 |
| 2019 | $12,631 | $1,043,000 | $560,700 | $482,300 |
| 2018 | $11,999 | $984,300 | $515,700 | $468,600 |
| 2017 | $11,805 | $961,300 | $515,700 | $445,600 |
| 2016 | $11,066 | $947,400 | $515,700 | $431,700 |
| 2015 | $10,497 | $864,700 | $449,700 | $415,000 |
| 2014 | $10,637 | $840,200 | $430,700 | $409,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map