NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2 Weston Ct Streamwood, IL 60107

Estimated Value: $408,000 - $448,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,743 Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 24, 2019

Last sale price $273,000 $157 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,943 / mo

24 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2019

SPACIOUS BEAUTIFUL HOME IN CUL DE SAC , NOTHING TO DO BUT MOVE IN .THE ENTIRE HOME HAS BEEN PAINTED , CERAMIC FRONT ENTRANCE WITH SKYLIGHT , VAULTED CEILING IN LIVING ROOM WITH GAS FIREPLACE FOR WARM COZY WINTERS. DINING ROOM WITH BIG WINDOW LOOKING OUT AT THE BACKYARD. RUSTIC TILE KITCHEN WITH MAPLE CABINETS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES , REF. OVEN RANGE, MICROWAVE, DISHWASHER ,WATER FILTER , & GARBAGE DISPOSAL. TABLE EAT IN AREA OVERLOOKING NICE SIZE FAMILY ROOM WITH PATIO DOORS LEADING TO 2 TIER DECK AND HUGE BACK YARD WITH SHED . LOTS OF GREAT ENJOYMENTS IN THE THE SUMMER . GOOD SIZE PANTRY AND POWDER ROOM. STAIRS LEADING TO THE BEDROOMS ON 2ND FLOOR . MASTER BEDROOM WITH DOUBLE DOOR ENTRANCE, SKYLIGHTS ,LOTS OF LIGHTING , WALK IN CLOSET AND BATHROOM. 2ND BEDROOM WITH DOUBLE DOOR CLOSET, 3RD BEDROOM WITH DOUBLE DOOR CLOSET. RUSTIC TILE BATHROOM . BASEMENT WITH SPACIOUS RECREATION AREA WITH A FULL BATHROOM . UTILITY ROOM WITH 1 YEAR OLD WASHER/DRYER , FURNACE 5 YRS OLD.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ana Lozano

HomeSmart Connect LLC License #471006239 Listed on: 07/15/2019

HomeSmart Connect LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Eugenia Canepa

Coldwell Banker Realty License #475130445

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,892

Year Built

  • Built in 1986 | Remodeled in 2017

Lot Details

  • 11,282 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 64 x 145
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced Yard
  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Corner Lot
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,743 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms

• English Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Surrey Woods Subdivision, Split Level W/Subtri Level Floorplan

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,892

Year Built

Built in 1986 | Remodeled in 2017

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

• Subdivision Name: SURREY WOODS
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Age: 31-40 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Rehab Year: 2017
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2017

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Full, English
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings, Skylight(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • LivingArea: 1743
  • Other Equipment: Humidifier, CO Detectors, Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump
  • Room Type: Recreation Room
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: Finished
  • Bathroom Amenities: Double Sink,Soaking Tub
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: Deck, Storms/Screens
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Fenced Yard, Landscaped
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Aluminum Siding,Steel Siding,Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • ParkingTotal: 2
  • Number of Cars: 4
  • Driveway: Asphalt
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s),Transmitter(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.259
  • Lot Dimensions: 64 X 145
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5891.91
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 15, 2019
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$273,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,900
-5.83%
Current Estimated Value
$423,440

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$150,440
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.75%
Original Mortgage
$259,350
Outstanding Balance
$225,496
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,944

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Garduno Osbaldo and Mancilla Garduno Lorena
Bought by
Beba Kristin and Lozano Jose L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Nardi Russell and Nardi Dorothy J
Bought by
Garduno Osbaldo and Mancilla Garduno Lorena

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,800
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Jones Michael E and Jones Mary T
Bought by
Nardi Russell and Nardi Dorothy J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$259,700
Interest Rate
7.69%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 1993
Sold by
Mueting John C and Mueting Melanie E
Bought by
Jones Michael E and Jones Mary T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,300
Interest Rate
7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Khairo Robert $273,000 None Available
Beba Kristin $300,000 Multiple
Garduno Osbaldo -- Pntn
Garduno Osbaldo -- Pntn
Nardi Russell $200,000 Professional National Title
Jones Michael E $111,666 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Khairo Robert $259,350
Previous Owner Beba Kristin $300,000
Previous Owner Garduno Osbaldo $190,800
Previous Owner Nardi Russell $259,700
Previous Owner Jones Michael E $150,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/24/2019 08/24/19 Sold $273,000 -2.1% $157 / Sq Ft
08/08/2019 08/08/19 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2019 07/31/19 Price Changed $278,900 -3.8% $160 / Sq Ft
07/15/2019 07/15/19 For Sale $289,900 -- $166 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,220 $38,000 $10,152 $27,848
2024 $8,220 $30,000 $9,024 $20,976
2023 $7,973 $30,000 $9,024 $20,976
2022 $7,973 $30,000 $9,024 $20,976
2021 $6,329 $20,642 $10,998 $9,644
2020 $6,303 $20,642 $10,998 $9,644
2019 $6,316 $23,194 $10,998 $12,196
2018 $5,953 $20,338 $9,588 $10,750
2017 $5,892 $20,338 $9,588 $10,750
2016 $5,779 $20,338 $9,588 $10,750
2015 $5,785 $18,934 $8,460 $10,474
2014 $5,717 $18,934 $8,460 $10,474
2013 $5,519 $18,934 $8,460 $10,474
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 10451411

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 06-15-406-008-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.