NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2 Westover St Pittsfield, MA 01201

Estimated Value: $209,000 - $269,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
816 Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2018

Last sale price $150,000 $184 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,588 / mo

About This Home

As of July 2018

This home is located at 2 Westover St, Pittsfield, MA 01201 since 17 May 2018 and is currently estimated at $241,731, approximately $296 per square foot. This property was built in 1925. 2 Westover St is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Egremont Elementary School, Theodore Herberg Middle School, and Pittsfield High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Waterfall Perry

STONE HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC License #9514452 Listed on: 05/17/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Waterfall Perry

JAN PERRY REALTY & ASSOCIATES, LLC License #9514452

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,354

Year Built

  • 1925

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 816 Sq Ft Home
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Range

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,354

Year Built

1925

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential - Single Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Accessibility: 1st Fl Bdrm, 1st Flr Full Bath
  • Construction: Wood Frame
  • Directions: Elm St to Egremont, corner of Egremont and Westover
  • Right Of Way: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1925

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Total Full Baths: 1
  • Basement: Full, Interior Access
  • Interior Amenities: Sun Room
  • Floor: Wood, Laminate
  • Sq Ft Liv Apx: 816.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Amenities: Bus-Public, Curbside Recycling, Lighting, Deck, Bus-School
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingles, Fiberglass
  • Exterior Siding: Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Spaces Type: Garaged & Off-Street
  • Garage: Detached

Utilities

  • Electric Type: 100 Amp

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.00
  • Right To Farm Comm: Yes
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: 6,534
  • Easement: No
  • Survey: No

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 2354.00
  • Tax Year: 2017

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Egremont
  • High School: Pittsfield

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2023
Sold by
Coughlin Brian M and Coughlin Emily R
Bought by
Coughlin Emily R
Current Estimated Value
$241,731

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2018
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
List Price
$149,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.30%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 16, 2014
Closed on
Apr 21, 2015
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$132,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,900
-11.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.97%
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Sold by
Cuenin Nicole
Bought by
Cuenin Nicole

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Caccamo Diane
Bought by
Cuenin Nicole

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Coughlin Emily R -- None Available
Coughlin Brian $150,000 --
Locascio Clare $132,000 --
Cuenin Nicole -- --
Cuenin Nicole C -- --
Cuenin Nicole C -- --
Cuenin Nicole $126,700 --
Cuenin Nicole C $126,700 --
Cuenin Nicole C $126,700 --
Caccamo Diane $83,000 --
Caccamo Diane M $83,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Coughlin Brian $150,000
Previous Owner Locascio Clare $87,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/31/2018 07/31/18 Sold $150,000 +0.7% $184 / Sq Ft
05/17/2018 05/17/18 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2018 05/17/18 For Sale $149,000 +12.9% $183 / Sq Ft
04/21/2015 04/21/15 Sold $132,000 -11.9% $162 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/04/2015 02/04/15 Pending -- -- --
10/16/2014 10/16/14 For Sale $149,900 -- $184 / Sq Ft
Source: Berkshire County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,579 $199,500 $75,000 $124,500
2024 $3,352 $181,700 $75,000 $106,700
2023 $3,160 $172,500 $75,000 $97,500
2022 $2,875 $154,900 $70,400 $84,500
2021 $2,657 $138,000 $70,400 $67,600
2020 $2,677 $135,800 $70,400 $65,400
2019 $2,503 $128,900 $65,700 $63,200
2018 $2,441 $122,000 $61,000 $61,000
2017 $2,354 $119,900 $61,000 $58,900
2016 $2,255 $120,200 $61,000 $59,200
2015 $2,171 $120,200 $61,000 $59,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Berkshire County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 223026

Berkshire County Board of REALTORS®

APN: PITT-000008J-000007-000009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.