2 Westpine Ct Columbia, SC 29212
Saint Andrews NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,000 - $295,007
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,349
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Westpine Ct, Columbia, SC 29212 and is currently estimated at $249,002, approximately $106 per square foot. 2 Westpine Ct is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Harbison West Elementary School, Irmo Middle, and Irmo High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Starks Santana L
Bought by
Tesema Wendemu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2018
Sold by
Springle Kimberly
Bought by
Starks Santana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,699
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2013
Sold by
Bavishi Rajendra V and Bavishi Kiran R
Bought by
Springle Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,800
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tesema Wendemu | $170,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tesema Wendemu | $170,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Starks Santana L | $136,500 | None Available | |
| Springle Kimberly | $134,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Starks Santana L | $133,699 | |
| Previous Owner | Springle Kimberly | $137,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,026 | $157,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,466 | $5,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,278 | $136,500 | $20,000 | $116,500 |
| 2021 | $1,278 | $5,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,331 | $5,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,018 | $8,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $5,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $5,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $5,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,097 | $5,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,118 | $134,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map