2 Westport Cir Worcester, MA 01605
Forest Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $665,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Westport Cir, Worcester, MA 01605 and is currently estimated at $602,963, approximately $363 per square foot. 2 Westport Cir is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nelson Place Elementary School, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Croteau Jerilyn A and Labouef Jerilyn A
Bought by
Croteau Jerilyn A and Labouef Jerilyn A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Mcgreevy Jake
Bought by
Croteau Jerilyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Croteau Laura B and Croteau Leonard H
Bought by
Mcgreevy Jake and Croteau Jerilyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Croteau Jerilyn A | -- | -- | |
| Croteau Jerilyn A | -- | -- | |
| Mcgreevy Jake | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Croteau Jerilyn A | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgreevy Jake | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,009 | $607,200 | $107,600 | $499,600 |
| 2024 | $7,748 | $563,500 | $107,600 | $455,900 |
| 2023 | $7,110 | $495,800 | $93,500 | $402,300 |
| 2022 | $7,257 | $477,100 | $74,800 | $402,300 |
| 2021 | $6,344 | $389,700 | $59,900 | $329,800 |
| 2020 | $5,411 | $318,300 | $59,800 | $258,500 |
| 2019 | $5,420 | $301,100 | $54,100 | $247,000 |
| 2018 | $5,565 | $294,300 | $54,100 | $240,200 |
| 2017 | $5,587 | $290,700 | $54,100 | $236,600 |
| 2016 | $5,517 | $267,700 | $41,100 | $226,600 |
| 2015 | $5,373 | $267,700 | $41,100 | $226,600 |
| 2014 | $5,231 | $267,700 | $41,100 | $226,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map