2 Wheeler Rd Shirley, MA 01464
Estimated Value: $393,392 - $455,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,786
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Wheeler Rd, Shirley, MA 01464 and is currently estimated at $423,098, approximately $236 per square foot. 2 Wheeler Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Page Hilltop School, Lura A. White Elementary School, and Ayer Shirley Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2011
Sold by
Contois Rt and Lavallee
Bought by
Wheeler Tobby M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Contois Georgianna R and Contois Richard F
Bought by
Contois Rt and Contois
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Tobby M | $152,000 | -- | |
| Contois Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40 | $311,900 | $130,500 | $181,400 |
| 2024 | $3,705 | $273,000 | $111,300 | $161,700 |
| 2023 | $3,626 | $255,700 | $111,300 | $144,400 |
| 2022 | $3,548 | $229,200 | $107,500 | $121,700 |
| 2021 | $3,518 | $212,800 | $95,900 | $116,900 |
| 2020 | $3,444 | $213,800 | $95,900 | $117,900 |
| 2019 | $3,324 | $206,700 | $95,900 | $110,800 |
| 2018 | $3,225 | $196,400 | $92,100 | $104,300 |
| 2017 | $3,020 | $182,800 | $84,400 | $98,400 |
| 2016 | $2,906 | $176,000 | $86,000 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $2,747 | $158,700 | $80,600 | $78,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map