2 Wheeler Rd Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $413,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,307
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Wheeler Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $390,380, approximately $298 per square foot. 2 Wheeler Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Larochelle Marc S and Larochelle Alicia M
Bought by
Domingo Joseph R and Domingo Carla I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,024
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$200,356
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Mooney Jon K
Bought by
June O Mooney Ret
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2019
Sold by
June O Mooney Ret
Bought by
Larochelle Marc S and Larochelle Alicia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Mooney June O
Bought by
June O Mooney Ret and Monney Juneo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Domingo Joseph R | $240,000 | -- | |
| June O Mooney Ret | -- | -- | |
| Larochelle Marc S | $115,000 | -- | |
| June O Mooney Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Domingo Joseph R | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,236 | $248,330 | $91,920 | $156,410 |
| 2024 | $6,943 | $160,650 | $65,100 | $95,550 |
| 2023 | $6,712 | $160,650 | $65,100 | $95,550 |
| 2022 | $6,600 | $160,650 | $65,100 | $95,550 |
| 2021 | $6,534 | $160,650 | $65,100 | $95,550 |
| 2020 | $6,591 | $161,980 | $65,100 | $96,880 |
| 2019 | $5,909 | $145,030 | $65,110 | $79,920 |
| 2018 | $5,962 | $146,200 | $62,900 | $83,300 |
| 2017 | $5,814 | $146,200 | $62,900 | $83,300 |
| 2016 | $5,635 | $146,200 | $62,900 | $83,300 |
| 2015 | $5,583 | $146,200 | $62,900 | $83,300 |
| 2014 | $5,371 | $146,200 | $62,900 | $83,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map