2 Whitestone Ln Kennett Square, PA 19348
Estimated Value: $866,000 - $1,018,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,895
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Whitestone Ln, Kennett Square, PA 19348 and is currently estimated at $925,183, approximately $237 per square foot. 2 Whitestone Ln is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Hillendale Elementary School, Charles F. Patton Middle School, and Unionville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1998
Sold by
March Jay V and March Virginia A
Bought by
Echevarria Edgardo C and Echeverria Jill B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Echevarria Edgardo C | $420,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Echevarria Edgardo C | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,233 | $322,000 | $117,610 | $204,390 |
| 2024 | $12,233 | $322,000 | $117,610 | $204,390 |
| 2023 | $11,840 | $322,000 | $117,610 | $204,390 |
| 2022 | $11,592 | $322,000 | $117,610 | $204,390 |
| 2021 | $11,306 | $322,000 | $117,610 | $204,390 |
| 2020 | $11,276 | $322,000 | $117,610 | $204,390 |
| 2019 | $11,067 | $322,000 | $117,610 | $204,390 |
| 2018 | $11,035 | $322,000 | $117,610 | $204,390 |
| 2017 | $10,803 | $322,000 | $117,610 | $204,390 |
| 2016 | $1,648 | $322,000 | $117,610 | $204,390 |
| 2015 | $1,648 | $322,000 | $117,610 | $204,390 |
| 2014 | $1,648 | $322,000 | $117,610 | $204,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map