2 William Barnes Rd Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $655,258 - $750,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,939
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 William Barnes Rd, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $694,815, approximately $358 per square foot. 2 William Barnes Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Francis A. Desmares Elementary School, Reading Fleming Intermediate School, and J.P. Case Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Rathborne Judith N
Bought by
The Township Of Raritan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Rathborne Judith N
Bought by
Rathborne Judith N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Kuehn Henry Albert
Bought by
Rathborne Judith N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,750
Interest Rate
6.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Township Of Raritan | -- | -- | |
| Rathborne Judith N | -- | -- | |
| Rathborne Judith N | $385,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rathborne Judith N | $188,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,967 | $447,600 | $216,600 | $231,000 |
| 2024 | $12,193 | $447,600 | $216,600 | $231,000 |
| 2023 | $12,193 | $447,600 | $216,600 | $231,000 |
| 2022 | $11,884 | $447,600 | $216,600 | $231,000 |
| 2021 | $11,275 | $447,600 | $216,600 | $231,000 |
| 2020 | $11,508 | $447,600 | $216,600 | $231,000 |
| 2019 | $11,275 | $447,600 | $216,600 | $231,000 |
| 2018 | $11,136 | $447,600 | $216,600 | $231,000 |
| 2017 | $10,966 | $447,600 | $216,600 | $231,000 |
| 2016 | $10,769 | $447,600 | $216,600 | $231,000 |
| 2015 | $10,496 | $447,600 | $216,600 | $231,000 |
| 2014 | $10,357 | $447,600 | $216,600 | $231,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map