2 William St Towanda, PA 18848
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $141,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 William St, Towanda, PA 18848 and is currently estimated at $103,134, approximately $64 per square foot. 2 William St is a home located in Bradford County with nearby schools including Morrow Elementary School, Towanda Area Elementary School, and Towanda Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Smith James F
Bought by
Richlin Brian J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,168
Outstanding Balance
$48,313
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$54,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Borrero Darlene M and Borrero Jerry
Bought by
Smith James F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richlin Brian J | $73,140 | None Available | |
| Smith James F | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |