2 Willow Green Dr Butler, MO 64730
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Willow Green Dr, Butler, MO 64730 and is currently estimated at $243,333, approximately $168 per square foot. 2 Willow Green Dr is a home with nearby schools including Butler Elementary School and Butler High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,432 | $25,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,432 | $22,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,423 | $22,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,306 | $20,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,276 | $20,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,246 | $20,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $20,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $20,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,248 | $20,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $105,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map