2 Willow St Superior, WI 54880
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,910 - $315,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Willow St, Superior, WI 54880 and is currently estimated at $282,478. 2 Willow St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Superior High School, Cathedral School, and Twin Ports Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
Sold by
Hammersborg John G
Bought by
Hammersborg Jean E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammersborg Jean E | $183,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,321 | $236,500 | $38,500 | $198,000 |
| 2024 | $3,247 | $236,500 | $38,500 | $198,000 |
| 2023 | $3,311 | $160,200 | $28,300 | $131,900 |
| 2022 | $3,183 | $160,200 | $28,300 | $131,900 |
| 2021 | $3,324 | $160,200 | $28,300 | $131,900 |
| 2020 | $3,356 | $160,200 | $28,300 | $131,900 |
| 2019 | $3,167 | $160,200 | $28,300 | $131,900 |
| 2018 | $3,182 | $160,200 | $28,300 | $131,900 |
| 2017 | $3,346 | $160,200 | $28,300 | $131,900 |
| 2016 | $3,404 | $160,200 | $28,300 | $131,900 |
| 2015 | $3,435 | $131,900 | $28,300 | $131,900 |
| 2014 | $3,435 | $160,200 | $28,300 | $131,900 |
| 2013 | $3,464 | $160,200 | $28,300 | $131,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map