2 Willow Way Wanaque, NJ 07465
Estimated Value: $529,468 - $617,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,860
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Willow Way, Wanaque, NJ 07465 and is currently estimated at $588,867, approximately $316 per square foot. 2 Willow Way is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lakeland Regional High School and St Marys School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Conlon Marilyn C
Bought by
Gonzalez Edwin and Gonzalez Vanessa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,600
Outstanding Balance
$129,781
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$459,086
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Edwin | $307,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Edwin | $245,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,291 | $261,800 | $102,800 | $159,000 |
| 2024 | $11,066 | $261,800 | $102,800 | $159,000 |
| 2022 | $7,581 | $183,200 | $102,800 | $80,400 |
| 2021 | $7,416 | $183,200 | $102,800 | $80,400 |
| 2020 | $7,334 | $183,200 | $102,800 | $80,400 |
| 2019 | $7,158 | $183,200 | $102,800 | $80,400 |
| 2018 | $7,017 | $183,200 | $102,800 | $80,400 |
| 2017 | $6,852 | $183,200 | $102,800 | $80,400 |
| 2016 | $6,683 | $183,200 | $102,800 | $80,400 |
| 2015 | $6,588 | $183,200 | $102,800 | $80,400 |
| 2014 | $6,458 | $183,200 | $102,800 | $80,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map