2 Windsor Commons Dr Kennebunk, ME 04043
Estimated Value: $432,351 - $559,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Windsor Commons Dr, Kennebunk, ME 04043 and is currently estimated at $495,838, approximately $362 per square foot. 2 Windsor Commons Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Kennebunk High School and The New School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2017
Sold by
Cynthia A Cable Ret
Bought by
Moffatt Claire L and Moffatt Kevin W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,369
Interest Rate
3.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$455,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2014
Sold by
Cable Cynthia and Cable Cynthia A
Bought by
Cable Cynthia Ret
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moffatt Claire L | -- | -- | |
| Cable Cynthia Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moffatt Claire L | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,963 | $503,900 | $190,400 | $313,500 |
| 2024 | $5,107 | $301,300 | $74,700 | $226,600 |
| 2023 | $4,836 | $301,300 | $74,700 | $226,600 |
| 2022 | $4,399 | $301,300 | $74,700 | $226,600 |
| 2021 | $4,294 | $301,300 | $74,700 | $226,600 |
| 2020 | $4,263 | $301,300 | $74,700 | $226,600 |
| 2019 | $4,143 | $301,300 | $74,700 | $226,600 |
| 2018 | $3,953 | $225,900 | $56,000 | $169,900 |
| 2017 | $3,739 | $225,900 | $56,000 | $169,900 |
| 2016 | $3,592 | $225,900 | $56,000 | $169,900 |
| 2015 | $3,456 | $225,900 | $56,000 | $169,900 |
| 2014 | $3,366 | $225,900 | $56,000 | $169,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map