2 Winter Lake Cir Pooler, GA 31322
Godley Station NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $248,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Winter Lake Cir, Pooler, GA 31322 and is currently estimated at $232,379, approximately $174 per square foot. 2 Winter Lake Cir is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Godley Station School, Groves High School, and Savannah Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
Montgomery Glenn
Bought by
Georges Talal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Jerry C Wardlaw Construction
Bought by
Montgomery Glenn P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Montgomery Glenn P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Georges Talal | $121,950 | -- | |
| Montgomery Glenn P | $127,000 | -- | |
| Montgomery Glenn P | $328,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montgomery Glenn P | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,465 | $93,600 | $18,000 | $75,600 |
| 2024 | $8 | $82,280 | $18,000 | $64,280 |
| 2023 | $790 | $61,440 | $12,000 | $49,440 |
| 2022 | $1,250 | $59,400 | $6,000 | $53,400 |
| 2021 | $1,760 | $51,680 | $6,000 | $45,680 |
| 2020 | $1,251 | $47,840 | $6,000 | $41,840 |
| 2019 | $1,874 | $48,480 | $6,000 | $42,480 |
| 2018 | $1,849 | $46,880 | $6,000 | $40,880 |
| 2017 | $1,535 | $41,760 | $6,000 | $35,760 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $41,040 | $6,000 | $35,040 |
| 2015 | $1,554 | $41,800 | $6,000 | $35,800 |
| 2014 | $2,110 | $43,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map