2 Wolcott Terrace Winchester, MA 01890
Estimated Value: $1,567,000 - $2,105,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Wolcott Terrace, Winchester, MA 01890 and is currently estimated at $1,757,175, approximately $549 per square foot. 2 Wolcott Terrace is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, McCall Middle School, and Winchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
New Mary H
Bought by
Mary H New Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
New Mary H
Bought by
2 Wolcott Terrace Rt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
New David and New Mary
Bought by
New Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Williams Elizabeth S E
Bought by
New David and New Mary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary H New Ret | -- | None Available | |
| New Mary H | -- | None Available | |
| 2 Wolcott Terrace Rt | -- | -- | |
| New Mary | -- | -- | |
| New David | $867,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $157 | $1,414,200 | $823,700 | $590,500 |
| 2024 | $14,845 | $1,310,200 | $764,900 | $545,300 |
| 2023 | $14,645 | $1,241,100 | $706,000 | $535,100 |
| 2022 | $14,071 | $1,124,800 | $617,800 | $507,000 |
| 2021 | $13,770 | $1,073,300 | $566,300 | $507,000 |
| 2020 | $13,298 | $1,073,300 | $566,300 | $507,000 |
| 2019 | $12,108 | $999,800 | $492,800 | $507,000 |
| 2018 | $11,607 | $952,200 | $469,200 | $483,000 |
| 2017 | $11,349 | $924,200 | $469,200 | $455,000 |
| 2016 | $10,630 | $910,100 | $469,200 | $440,900 |
| 2015 | $10,327 | $850,700 | $426,600 | $424,100 |
| 2014 | $9,705 | $766,600 | $356,700 | $409,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map