2 Wood Ave Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $305,060 - $327,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Wood Ave, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $317,015, approximately $291 per square foot. 2 Wood Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Charles Wright School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Sold by
Dubois Mary P
Bought by
Farrell Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrell Barbara J | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farrell Barbara J | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Farrell Barbara J | $165,600 | |
| Closed | Farrell Barbara J | $144,000 | |
| Closed | Farrell Barbara J | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,886 | $167,050 | $62,330 | $104,720 |
| 2024 | $5,100 | $117,990 | $57,960 | $60,030 |
| 2023 | $4,930 | $117,990 | $57,960 | $60,030 |
| 2022 | $4,847 | $117,990 | $57,960 | $60,030 |
| 2021 | $4,799 | $117,990 | $57,960 | $60,030 |
| 2020 | $4,801 | $117,990 | $57,960 | $60,030 |
| 2019 | $4,807 | $117,990 | $57,960 | $60,030 |
| 2018 | $4,947 | $121,300 | $58,500 | $62,800 |
| 2017 | $4,824 | $121,300 | $58,500 | $62,800 |
| 2016 | $4,675 | $121,300 | $58,500 | $62,800 |
| 2015 | $4,632 | $121,300 | $58,500 | $62,800 |
| 2014 | $4,457 | $121,300 | $58,500 | $62,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map