2 Woodland Ave Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $350,818 - $396,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Woodland Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $374,955, approximately $294 per square foot. 2 Woodland Ave is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Poughkeepsie High School, Poughkeepsie Community Seventh-Day Adventist School, and Tabernacle Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Justino Vincent A and Justino Gina M
Bought by
Justino Gina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,427
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,528
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Hawkins Michael J
Bought by
Justino Vincent A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justino Gina M | -- | None Available | |
| Justino Vincent A | $167,500 | Marcia A Esq Jacobowitz |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Justino Gina M | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,554 | $304,500 | $59,400 | $245,100 |
| 2024 | $6,554 | $284,300 | $59,400 | $224,900 |
| 2023 | $6,322 | $273,400 | $59,400 | $214,000 |
| 2022 | $5,721 | $237,700 | $54,000 | $183,700 |
| 2021 | $5,741 | $212,200 | $54,000 | $158,200 |
| 2020 | $5,621 | $191,200 | $54,000 | $137,200 |
| 2019 | $5,426 | $173,800 | $54,000 | $119,800 |
| 2018 | $5,264 | $167,100 | $54,000 | $113,100 |
| 2017 | $4,982 | $163,800 | $54,000 | $109,800 |
| 2016 | $5,058 | $167,100 | $54,000 | $113,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $174,100 | $54,000 | $120,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $174,100 | $54,000 | $120,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map