NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2 Woodridge Dr Garnerville, NY 10923

Estimated Value: $468,000 - $545,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,165 Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 6, 2014

Last sale price $215,000 $185 Per Sq Ft

Est. 139% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,260 / mo

111 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.69 Acre Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2014

TRIPLE LOT - GREAT LOCATION! HOME OFFERS EAT IN KITCHEN; LARGE LIVING ROOM WITH WOODBURNING BRICK FIREPLACE, BAY WINDOW AND OAK FLOORS; MASTER BEDROOM WITH DOUBLE CLOSET, LARGE FAMILY/GREAT ROOM WITH WOOD STOVE FOR ENERGY SAVINGS; FINISHED BASEMENT WITH BAR FOR ENTERTAINING, WORKSHOP, CEDAR CLOSETS AND STORAGE; GARAGE WITH ATTIC; YOUNG FURNACE AND ROOF; OVERSIZED DECK AND HUGE YARD. VERY CONVENIENT TO SHOPS AND TRANSPORTATION; EZ COMMUTER LOCATION; TAXES WITH BASIC S.T.A.R. WILL BE APPROXIMATELY $9,300

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lauren Muller

Howard Hanna Rand Realty Brokerage Phone: 845-429-1500 License #40MU1150138 Listed on: 05/14/2014

Howard Hanna Rand Realty

Co-Listed By

Leigh Ann Demelo

Howard Hanna Rand Realty Brokerage Phone: 845-429-1500 License #40DE0967004

Last Buyer's Agent

Prabha Bansal

Century 21 Elite Realty License #40BA0953047

Century 21 Elite Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,924

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 30,056 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,165 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Oven
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 392289-026-013-0001-001-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,924

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.69 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Attribution Contact: 845-429-1500
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ONERAND04
  • Co List Office Phone: 845-429-1500
  • Hamlet: Garnerville
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, First Floor Bedroom, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher,Dryer,Refrigerator,Washer,Woodburning Stove
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1165
  • AtticDescription: Scuttle
  • SquareFootage: 1165.00
  • SquareFootageSource: Municipality

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame, Brick, Wood Siding
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Attached, 1 Car Attached, Driveway

• Hot Water: On Demand
  • NumberOfHeatingZones: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • DevelopmentName: Shawn Estates

Schools

  • Middle School: Call Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.69
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.6900
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30056
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Parcel Number: 392289-026-013-0001-001-000-0000
  • Property Attached: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10924
  • Tax Map Number: 392289-026-013-0001-001-000-0000
  • IncludedInTaxes: Trash

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Call Listing Agent
  • High School: North Rockland High School
  • Middle School District: North Rockland

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2014
Closed on
Nov 6, 2014
Prabha Bansal
Century 21 Elite Realty
List Price
$269,000
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$54,000
-20.07%
Current Estimated Value
$514,342

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$299,342
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.87%
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Outstanding Balance
$157,438
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,904

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 11, 2003
Sold by
Santini Rinaldo A
Bought by
Morri Robert E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2003
Sold by
Santini Maria
Bought by
Santini Rinaldo A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Santini Rinaldo A
Bought by
Santini John A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jones Christopher $215,000 Westcor Land Title Ins Co
Morri Robert E -- --
Santini Rinaldo A -- --
Santini John A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jones Christopher $204,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/06/2014 11/06/14 Sold $215,000 -20.1% $185 / Sq Ft
09/03/2014 09/03/14 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2014 05/14/14 For Sale $269,000 -- $231 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $19,501 $253,800 $96,100 $157,700
2023 $19,501 $253,800 $96,100 $157,700
2022 $4,146 $253,800 $96,100 $157,700
2021 $19,282 $253,800 $96,100 $157,700
2020 $11,001 $253,800 $96,100 $157,700
2019 $3,651 $253,800 $96,100 $157,700
2018 $10,687 $253,800 $96,100 $157,700
2017 $10,008 $253,800 $96,100 $157,700
2016 $9,997 $253,800 $96,100 $157,700
2015 -- $253,800 $96,100 $157,700
2014 -- $253,800 $96,100 $157,700

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY4413936

OneKey® MLS

APN: 392289-026-013-0001-001-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.