2 Woodside Dr Saugus, MA 01906
North Saugus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $854,000 - $945,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,410
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Woodside Dr, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $889,549, approximately $369 per square foot. 2 Woodside Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School, Pioneer Charter School Of Science II, and Our Lady Of Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2024
Sold by
Trainor Joseph P and Trainor Lisa A
Bought by
2 Woodside Drive Rt and Trainor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2020
Sold by
Taylor Richard E Est and Taylor
Bought by
Trainor Joseph and Trainor Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Woodside and Woodside Taylor
Bought by
Taylor Richard and Taylor Joanne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2007
Sold by
Taylor Tr Joanne M and Taylor Richard E
Bought by
Trainor Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Woodside Drive Rt | -- | None Available | |
| 2 Woodside Drive Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Trainor Joseph | $525,000 | None Available | |
| Trainor Joseph P | $525,000 | None Available | |
| Taylor Richard | -- | -- | |
| Trainor Lisa | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Richard E | -- | -- | |
| Trainor Lisa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trainor Joseph P | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,122 | $760,500 | $335,100 | $425,400 |
| 2024 | $7,949 | $746,400 | $326,100 | $420,300 |
| 2023 | $7,762 | $689,300 | $285,300 | $404,000 |
| 2022 | $7,813 | $650,500 | $265,400 | $385,100 |
| 2021 | $6,669 | $540,400 | $220,100 | $320,300 |
| 2020 | $6,312 | $529,500 | $209,200 | $320,300 |
| 2019 | $6,220 | $510,700 | $199,300 | $311,400 |
| 2018 | $5,554 | $479,600 | $190,200 | $289,400 |
| 2017 | $5,348 | $443,800 | $181,200 | $262,600 |
| 2016 | $5,058 | $414,600 | $172,000 | $242,600 |
| 2015 | $4,747 | $394,900 | $163,900 | $231,000 |
| 2014 | $4,068 | $350,400 | $163,900 | $186,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map