$450,000

2 Woodside Place Anniston, AL 36207

Estimated payment $2,589/month

Total Views 1,936
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,702 Sq Ft
$167 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

A stunning 4-bedroom and 3-bath home located in the sought-after prestigious Edgefield Farms Subdivision. Walk into the double-door entry, where you will find home awaits you and your family! The kitchen features beautiful tile floors, an eat-in breakfast area, a large pantry and an island with a breakfast bar. Also on the main level you'll find a family room with a wood-burning fireplace and a formal living room, as well as a formal dining room, all with fabulous hardwood floors. On the upper level you'll find a large master suite with hardwood floors and a tiled spacious master bath containing a garden tub, a separate shower, his & her vanities and a large walk-in closet. Also upstairs you'll find 3 more large bedrooms and another full bath. Outside you will find a back deck that is perfect for grilling and entertaining, overlooking a patio area and a stone fountain. Home comes with recently installed LeafGuards. The charming neighborhood offers a private park and lighted streets.

Listing Agent

Jeremy Cromer

Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala Listed on: 04/17/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

HOA Fees

$36 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Down Payment Assistance: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Flood Plain: N
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KRREA
  • Directions: From Henry Road (US-431) turn onto Greenbrier Dear Rd., turn right onto Edgefield Way, turn left onto Woodside Place and house is on the right.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2702.0
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • SystemPrice: 450000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Recess Lighting
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room (FIREPL)
  • Fireplace Type: Wood Burning
  • Room 1: Kitchen
  • Room 2: Dining Room
  • Room 3: Living
  • Room 4: Den/Family
  • Room 5: Half Bath
  • Room 6: Laundry
  • Room 7: Master Bedroom
  • Room 8: Master Bath
  • Room 9: Bedroom
  • Room 10: Bedroom
  • Room 11: Bedroom
  • Room 12: Full Bath
  • Kitchen Equipment: Dishwasher Built-In,Microwave Built-In,Refrigerator,Stove-Electric
  • Laundry Dryer Hookup: Dryer-Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Laundry Location: Laundry (UPLVL)
  • Laundry Space: Closet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Tile (FIREPL)
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1192
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 1510

• Garage Entry Location: SIDE
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Parking (MLVL)

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Water: Public Water
  • HVAC Area: 2702
  • Sewer: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 434.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,831 $35,360 $0 $0
2024 $1,831 $35,364 $4,200 $31,164
2023 $1,831 $31,152 $4,200 $26,952
2022 $1,605 $31,152 $4,200 $26,952
2021 $1,114 $22,622 $4,200 $18,422
2020 $1,124 $22,622 $4,200 $18,422
2019 $1,370 $27,402 $4,200 $23,202
2018 $1,370 $27,400 $0 $0
2017 $1,288 $24,080 $0 $0
2016 $1,199 $24,080 $0 $0
2013 -- $24,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $450,000 +12.5% $167 / Sq Ft
05/03/2021 05/03/21 Sold $400,000 0.0% $148 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/15/2021 03/15/21 Pending -- -- --
03/15/2021 03/15/21 For Sale $400,000 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Alabama MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $400,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $380,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Alabama MLS

MLS Number: 21450241

Greater Alabama MLS

APN: 21-05-22-0-001-048.050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.