T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Tara Mascola
VRI Homes
Estimated Value: $574,637 - $627,000
Must see Ranch!!! This home sits on a beautifully manicured corner lot,with in-ground pool!!! upgrades include...granite countertops in kitchen, updated bathrooms, hardwood floors and partially finished basement!!!Solar lease rides with purchase of home..Unpack and move in!!! Close to Major highways.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silverman Donna | $290,000 | -- | |
| Baldasare Joseph A | $242,000 | Foundation Title Llc | |
| Dunkin William | $145,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silverman Donna | $193,325 | |
| Previous Owner | Baldasare Joseph A | $229,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2017 09/12/17 | Sold | $282,500 | -2.6% | -- | |
| 09/08/2017 09/08/17 | Sold | $290,000 | +3.9% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/31/2017 07/31/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2017 06/26/17 | For Sale | $279,000 | +13.9% | -- | |
| 09/17/2013 09/17/13 | Sold | $245,000 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,746 | $585,800 | $292,500 | $293,300 |
| 2024 | $6,527 | $247,700 | $114,600 | $133,100 |
| 2023 | $6,398 | $247,700 | $114,600 | $133,100 |
| 2022 | $6,398 | $247,700 | $114,600 | $133,100 |
| 2021 | $5,693 | $247,700 | $114,600 | $133,100 |
| 2020 | $6,188 | $247,700 | $114,600 | $133,100 |
| 2019 | $6,103 | $247,700 | $114,600 | $133,100 |
| 2018 | $5,957 | $247,700 | $114,600 | $133,100 |
| 2017 | $5,814 | $247,700 | $114,600 | $133,100 |
| 2016 | $5,714 | $247,700 | $114,600 | $133,100 |
| 2015 | $5,598 | $247,700 | $114,600 | $133,100 |
| 2014 | $5,449 | $247,700 | $114,600 | $133,100 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Tara Mascola
VRI Homes
D
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Deborah Mara
RE/MAX
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Barbara Wagner
RE/MAX
N
Buyer's Agent in 2013
NON MEMBER
VRI Homes
N
Buyer's Agent in 2013
NON MEMBER MORR
NON MEMBER
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3399610
APN: 12-06006-0000-00012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.