2 Yale St Lawrence, MA 01841
Tower Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Yale St, Lawrence, MA 01841 and is currently estimated at $522,269, approximately $355 per square foot. 2 Yale St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including James F. Hennessey School, Alexander B. Bruce School, and School For Exceptional Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Dube Ronald P and Dube Frances R
Bought by
Dube Ronald P and Dube Timothy B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dube Ronald P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,090 | $464,800 | $121,200 | $343,600 |
| 2024 | $3,819 | $412,900 | $117,200 | $295,700 |
| 2023 | $3,900 | $383,900 | $102,700 | $281,200 |
| 2022 | $3,840 | $335,700 | $95,400 | $240,300 |
| 2021 | $3,709 | $302,300 | $95,400 | $206,900 |
| 2020 | $3,407 | $274,100 | $80,800 | $193,300 |
| 2019 | $3,421 | $250,100 | $69,900 | $180,200 |
| 2018 | $3,286 | $229,500 | $66,800 | $162,700 |
| 2017 | $3,066 | $199,900 | $64,500 | $135,400 |
| 2016 | $2,829 | $182,400 | $45,800 | $136,600 |
| 2015 | $2,758 | $182,400 | $45,800 | $136,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map