2 York Cir Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $754,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 York Cir, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $668,195, approximately $281 per square foot. 2 York Cir is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Howard C. Johnson Elementary School, Carl W. Goetz Middle School, and Jackson Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1995
Sold by
James Del Guercio
Bought by
Bainbridge James and Jentz Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bainbridge James | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,816 | $590,500 | $269,000 | $321,500 |
| 2024 | $7,362 | $279,400 | $117,000 | $162,400 |
| 2023 | $7,217 | $279,400 | $117,000 | $162,400 |
| 2022 | $7,217 | $279,400 | $117,000 | $162,400 |
| 2021 | $7,077 | $279,400 | $117,000 | $162,400 |
| 2020 | $6,979 | $279,400 | $117,000 | $162,400 |
| 2019 | $6,884 | $279,400 | $117,000 | $162,400 |
| 2018 | $6,720 | $279,400 | $117,000 | $162,400 |
| 2017 | $6,558 | $279,400 | $117,000 | $162,400 |
| 2016 | $6,446 | $279,400 | $117,000 | $162,400 |
| 2015 | $6,314 | $279,400 | $117,000 | $162,400 |
| 2014 | $6,147 | $279,400 | $117,000 | $162,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map