NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $629,729 - $798,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,230 Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of June 2021

Beautifully remodeled apartment ready to be moved into today! Spacious first floor apartment with a fully applianced and updated kitchen. Washer & dryer hookups with storage space in basement. Look no futher and move your family in today! Street parking only. No Access to yard space or garage storage.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Nelson Antas

NextHome Signature Realty Listed on: 02/25/2021

NextHome Signature Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Alexira Klufts

Century 21 North East

Century 21 North East

Property Details

Property Type

  • Other

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 6,098

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Now: Yes
  • First Mon Reqd: Yes
  • Last Mon Reqd: Yes
  • References Reqd: Yes
  • Rental Terms: Lease
  • Rent Fee Includes: Water, Refuse Removal, Snow Removal, Grounds Maintenance, Extra Storage

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Rental
  • Rental Type: Apartment
  • Year Built Description: Approximate
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 1.46
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Unit Building: 1
  • Unit Level: 1
  • CoOp Comp: Tenant
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Other
  • Year Built: 1900

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • No Bedrooms: 2
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: First Floor
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: First Floor
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: First Floor
  • No Rooms: 5
  • Dining Room: On Level: First Floor
  • Family Room: On Level: First Floor
  • Kitchen: On Level: First Floor
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookups in Unit, Washer Hookups in Unit
  • Living Room: On Level: First Floor
  • Main Lo: AN3676
  • Main So: AN6501
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1230.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Steam

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 6050.00

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1933154

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Mcgonagle Heather and Mcgonagle Michael S
Bought by
Grullon Esteban
Current Estimated Value
$747,932

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$490,943
Outstanding Balance
$429,700
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$318,232

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Varno Thomas
Bought by
Mcgonagle Michael and Mcgonagle Heather M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$218,762
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Garcia Mary and Rayan Mary F
Bought by
Varano Thomas

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$362,314
Interest Rate
6.39%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Grullon Esteban $500,000 None Available
Grullon Esteban $500,000 None Available
Mcgonagle Michael $220,000 --
Varano Thomas $368,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Grullon Esteban $490,943
Closed Grullon Esteban $490,943
Previous Owner Varano Thomas $222,043
Previous Owner Varano Thomas $218,762
Previous Owner Varano Thomas $362,314
Previous Owner Varano Thomas $255,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/01/2021 06/01/21 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
05/04/2021 05/04/21 Under Contract -- -- --
02/25/2021 02/25/21 For Rent $1,800 -- --
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,490 $606,000 $152,200 $453,800
2024 $5,798 $544,900 $149,100 $395,800
2023 $5,631 $505,000 $149,100 $355,900
2022 $5,500 $432,400 $141,500 $290,900
2021 $5,205 $387,300 $126,300 $261,000
2020 $4,974 $365,700 $118,700 $247,000
2019 $4,610 $330,500 $103,500 $227,000
2018 $4,403 $308,800 $97,400 $211,400
2017 $3,984 $265,800 $94,300 $171,500
2016 $3,756 $244,500 $73,000 $171,500
2015 $3,509 $228,600 $73,000 $155,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72790262

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: HAVE-000613-000499-000006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.