20-22 E Commerce St Bridgeton, NJ 08302
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,049
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20-22 E Commerce St, Bridgeton, NJ 08302. 20-22 E Commerce St is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Bridgeton High School, Bridgeton Christian School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Coursey Wanda L
Bought by
Homeland Property Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Hudson United Bank
Bought by
Coursey John and Coursey Wanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homeland Property Management Llc | $65,000 | Dominion Title Services | |
| Coursey John | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,628 | $68,600 | $13,400 | $55,200 |
| 2024 | $3,628 | $68,600 | $13,400 | $55,200 |
| 2023 | $3,481 | $68,600 | $13,400 | $55,200 |
| 2022 | $3,449 | $68,600 | $13,400 | $55,200 |
| 2021 | $3,442 | $68,600 | $13,400 | $55,200 |
| 2020 | $3,419 | $68,600 | $13,400 | $55,200 |
| 2019 | $3,342 | $68,600 | $13,400 | $55,200 |
| 2018 | $3,195 | $68,600 | $13,400 | $55,200 |
| 2017 | $3,102 | $68,600 | $13,400 | $55,200 |
| 2016 | $3,009 | $68,600 | $13,400 | $55,200 |
| 2015 | $2,957 | $68,600 | $13,400 | $55,200 |
| 2014 | $4,249 | $75,000 | $14,300 | $60,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map