20-22 Maple St Belmont, MA 02478
Waverley Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,300,000 - $1,469,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20-22 Maple St, Belmont, MA 02478 and is currently estimated at $1,387,181, approximately $579 per square foot. 20-22 Maple St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Daniel Butler School, Winthrop L Chenery Middle School, and Belmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Chung Ta S and Chung Tang T
Bought by
Wang Wei
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Fandel Paula A
Bought by
Chung Ta Siang
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,120
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1993
Sold by
Maple St Rt
Bought by
Santoro Paula A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Wei | $718,000 | -- | |
| Chung Ta Siang | $312,500 | -- | |
| Santoro Paula A | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History