Estimated Value: $324,832 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,574
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 7th St, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $367,958, approximately $142 per square foot. 20 7th St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2022
Sold by
Balbuena Lara and Rafael Balbuena
Bought by
Balbuena Rafael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,845
Outstanding Balance
$112,018
Interest Rate
2.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
Sold by
Amburgey James and Amburgey James V
Bought by
Balbuena Rafael and Balbuena Lara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Carroll Shawn W and Carroll Stacy Jo
Bought by
Amburgey James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balbuena Rafael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Balbuena Rafael | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Amburgey James | $85,000 | Mid Florida Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balbuena Rafael | $148,845 | |
| Previous Owner | Balbuena Rafael | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Amburgey James | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,941 | $164,114 | $68,924 | $95,190 |
| 2025 | $3,941 | $196,484 | $68,924 | $127,560 |
| 2024 | $3,514 | $190,374 | $68,924 | $121,450 |
| 2023 | $3,514 | $182,324 | $60,460 | $121,864 |
| 2022 | $1,874 | $123,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,845 | $119,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $117,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,814 | $115,184 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $113,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,781 | $110,711 | $30,000 | $80,711 |
| 2016 | $1,793 | $109,146 | $30,000 | $79,146 |
| 2015 | $2,311 | $103,886 | $30,000 | $73,886 |
| 2014 | $2,026 | $79,881 | $21,011 | $58,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map