Estimated Value: $451,977
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,886
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Acapulco Dr, Brick, NJ 08723 and is currently estimated at $451,977, approximately $156 per square foot. 20 Acapulco Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Emma Havens Young Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2020
Sold by
Mackay Donald R and Kaufmann Dolores
Bought by
Lewis Eugene C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,886
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$230,091
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Eugene C | $250,000 | American Land Ttl Assocation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Eugene C | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $346,500 | $119,000 | $227,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $346,500 | $119,000 | $227,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $346,500 | $119,000 | $227,500 |
| 2022 | $8,396 | $346,500 | $119,000 | $227,500 |
| 2021 | $8,219 | $346,500 | $119,000 | $227,500 |
| 2020 | $8,115 | $346,500 | $119,000 | $227,500 |
| 2019 | $7,980 | $346,500 | $119,000 | $227,500 |
| 2018 | $7,796 | $346,500 | $119,000 | $227,500 |
| 2017 | $7,585 | $346,500 | $119,000 | $227,500 |
| 2016 | $7,297 | $346,500 | $119,000 | $227,500 |
| 2015 | $7,099 | $346,500 | $119,000 | $227,500 |
| 2014 | $7,040 | $346,500 | $119,000 | $227,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map