Seller's Agent in 2025
Sydney Harrison
Town & Shore Real Estate
(207) 751-3671
13 in this area
214 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $747,404
Welcome to Aerie Estates, Grays premier new subdivision featuring a modern colonial situated on a large private lot at the end of the subdivision. Home features agreat open concept layout with custom/elevated features throughout. First floor features a modern fireplace, custom kitchen with quartz countertops and with solidsurface floors throughout. Second floor highlights spacious bedrooms, second floor laundry and a generously sized primary with custom tiled ensuite and walk incloset. Property features mini splits for convenient and efficient heating and cooling. Large daylight walk-out basement for possibility of additional quality living space!(Newly created subdivision, please use Eagles Nest Road for GPS directions).
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bragg Jeffrey A | $722,575 | None Available | |
| Bragg Jeffrey A | $722,575 | None Available | |
| Triggs Steven D | -- | -- | |
| Triggs Steven D | -- | -- | |
| Brown Michael S | $156,000 | -- | |
| Brown Michael S | $156,000 | -- | |
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | -- | |
| Lounder Alan C | -- | -- | |
| Lounder Alan C | -- | -- | |
| Lounder Alan C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bragg Jeffrey A | $650,317 | |
| Closed | Bragg Jeffrey A | $650,317 | |
| Previous Owner | Triggs Steven D | $171,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lounder Alan C | $147,154 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | Sold | $722,575 | +0.5% | $314 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/15/2025 02/15/25 | For Sale | $719,000 | +164.8% | $312 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2015 08/24/15 | Sold | $271,500 | -12.4% | $100 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/27/2015 07/27/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2015 05/22/15 | For Sale | $309,900 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,393 | $613,000 | $267,800 | $345,200 |
| 2024 | $7,230 | $630,300 | $288,100 | $342,200 |
| 2023 | $6,668 | $595,400 | $268,000 | $327,400 |
| 2022 | $6,134 | $528,300 | $237,500 | $290,800 |
| 2021 | $5,576 | $442,500 | $203,400 | $239,100 |
| 2020 | $5,501 | $366,700 | $162,400 | $204,300 |
| 2019 | $5,368 | $366,700 | $162,400 | $204,300 |
| 2018 | $5,116 | $337,000 | $153,800 | $183,200 |
| 2017 | $4,487 | $273,100 | $140,400 | $132,700 |
| 2016 | $4,288 | $273,100 | $140,400 | $132,700 |
| 2015 | $4,137 | $273,100 | $140,400 | $132,700 |
| 2014 | $4,006 | $273,100 | $140,400 | $132,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $273,100 | $140,400 | $132,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sydney Harrison
Town & Shore Real Estate
(207) 751-3671
13 in this area
214 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kathleen McClelland
Portside Real Estate Group
(207) 653-8482
6 in this area
75 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Lois O'Connor
Sunset Lakes Real Estate
(207) 841-5602
9 in this area
103 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jane Frankland
Agency 1 Real Estate
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1614485
APN: WINM-000015D-000000-000114
Ask me questions while you tour the home.