20 Alameda Rd Worcester, MA 01604
Broadmeadow Brook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,128 - $714,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,602
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Alameda Rd, Worcester, MA 01604 and is currently estimated at $650,532, approximately $250 per square foot. 20 Alameda Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Rice Square Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Isaac Andrew and Kabaso Joanna L
Bought by
Le Judy My
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,353
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$469,179
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Caron-Mimm Jeanne Y and Mimm Robert E
Bought by
Isaac Andrew and Kabaso Joanna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,200
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Caricchio Michael A and Caricchio Beth A
Bought by
Mimm Robert E and Caron-Mimm Jeanne Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,850
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Judy My | $330,000 | -- | |
| Isaac Andrew | $358,000 | -- | |
| Mimm Robert E | $263,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Le Judy My | $297,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Isaac Andrew | $322,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mimm Robert E | $249,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Mimm Robert E | $177,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Mimm Robert E | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,415 | $562,200 | $117,500 | $444,700 |
| 2024 | $7,223 | $525,300 | $117,500 | $407,800 |
| 2023 | $6,982 | $486,900 | $102,200 | $384,700 |
| 2022 | $6,499 | $427,300 | $81,800 | $345,500 |
| 2021 | $6,575 | $403,900 | $65,400 | $338,500 |
| 2020 | $6,397 | $376,300 | $65,400 | $310,900 |
| 2019 | $6,167 | $342,600 | $58,800 | $283,800 |
| 2018 | $6,089 | $322,000 | $58,800 | $263,200 |
| 2017 | $5,943 | $309,200 | $58,800 | $250,400 |
| 2016 | $6,028 | $292,500 | $42,700 | $249,800 |
| 2015 | $5,870 | $292,500 | $42,700 | $249,800 |
| 2014 | $5,715 | $292,500 | $42,700 | $249,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map