NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20 Alys Dr W Depew, NY 14043

Estimated Value: $223,000 - $250,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,140 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 5, 2018

Last sale price $126,232 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 83% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,724 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • Lancaster High School Rated A-
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of March 2018

Pride in ownership shines in this meticulously maintained ranch, by the owners of 42 years! Recent updates include new roof, siding, windows, and doors. Brand new over-sized concrete driveway, sidewalk, and patio. Bright kitchen with plenty of storage space includes newer cupboards, Corian counter tops, and flooring. All appliances stay, including first floor washer & dryer. Fully-fenced backyard. Just move in!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christine Dalfonso

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Lancaster License #10401294348 Listed on: 12/11/2017

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,986

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 10,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85x120
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,140 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 143003-092-200-0004-009-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,986

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

10,200 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1956
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Transit to French to Alys Dr W
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.2342
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lancaster

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143003-092-200-0004-009-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 85X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10200.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3986.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 11, 2017
Closed on
Mar 2, 2018
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$126,232
Premium/Discount to List
$16,332
14.86%
Current Estimated Value
$231,132

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$104,900
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.64%
Original Mortgage
$1,000,986
Outstanding Balance
$837,042
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$605,910

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Arcangel Charlene M $126,232 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Arcangel Charlene M $1,000,986
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/05/2018 03/05/18 Sold $126,232 +14.9% $111 / Sq Ft
12/19/2017 12/19/17 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2017 12/11/17 For Sale $109,900 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,896 $164,000 $19,000 $145,000
2024 $5,896 $164,000 $19,000 $145,000
2023 $5,432 $164,000 $19,000 $145,000
2022 $5,187 $164,000 $19,000 $145,000
2021 $3,663 $139,000 $19,000 $120,000
2020 $3,966 $90,000 $13,100 $76,900
2019 $1,873 $90,000 $13,100 $76,900
2018 $3,083 $90,000 $13,100 $76,900
2017 $1,408 $90,000 $13,100 $76,900
2016 $3,030 $90,000 $13,100 $76,900
2015 -- $90,000 $13,100 $76,900
2014 -- $90,000 $13,100 $76,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1090591

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143003-092-200-0004-009-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.