20 Apple Valley Dr Langhorne, PA 19047
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $726,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Apple Valley Dr, Langhorne, PA 19047 and is currently estimated at $661,402, approximately $336 per square foot. 20 Apple Valley Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Pearl S. Buck Elementary School, Maple Point Middle School, and Neshaminy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2000
Sold by
Mullaney Douglas Todd
Bought by
Mullaney Douglas Todd and Mullaney Karen Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Kidney Philip J and Kidney Jean E
Bought by
Mullaney Douglas Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,968
Outstanding Balance
$50,563
Interest Rate
7.39%
Estimated Equity
$610,839
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullaney Douglas Todd | -- | -- | |
| Mullaney Douglas Todd | $199,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mullaney Douglas Todd | $182,968 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,012 | $36,800 | $5,840 | $30,960 |
| 2024 | $8,012 | $36,800 | $5,840 | $30,960 |
| 2023 | $7,884 | $36,800 | $5,840 | $30,960 |
| 2022 | $7,677 | $36,800 | $5,840 | $30,960 |
| 2021 | $7,677 | $36,800 | $5,840 | $30,960 |
| 2020 | $7,585 | $36,800 | $5,840 | $30,960 |
| 2019 | $7,416 | $36,800 | $5,840 | $30,960 |
| 2018 | $7,280 | $36,800 | $5,840 | $30,960 |
| 2017 | $7,094 | $36,800 | $5,840 | $30,960 |
| 2016 | $7,094 | $36,800 | $5,840 | $30,960 |
| 2015 | $7,490 | $36,800 | $5,840 | $30,960 |
| 2014 | $7,490 | $36,800 | $5,840 | $30,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map