20 Arrowleaf St Highland, IL 62249
Estimated Value: $348,127 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Arrowleaf St, Highland, IL 62249 and is currently estimated at $383,532, approximately $215 per square foot. 20 Arrowleaf St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Highland High School and St Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Basye Ryan D and Basye Jessica M
Bought by
Huey Dylan and Huey Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,175
Outstanding Balance
$266,088
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,444
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Mettler Jason
Bought by
Mettler Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Grandview Farm Lp
Bought by
Mettler Jason
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huey Dylan | $306,500 | Highland Community Title | |
| Mettler Development Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mettler Jason | -- | Community Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huey Dylan | $291,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,446 | $101,830 | $16,790 | $85,040 |
| 2024 | $6,446 | $95,510 | $15,750 | $79,760 |
| 2023 | $6,446 | $86,000 | $14,180 | $71,820 |
| 2022 | $6,362 | $79,430 | $13,100 | $66,330 |
| 2021 | $5,351 | $73,740 | $12,160 | $61,580 |
| 2020 | $5,236 | $70,950 | $11,700 | $59,250 |
| 2019 | $5,071 | $68,510 | $11,300 | $57,210 |
| 2018 | $5,047 | $65,010 | $10,720 | $54,290 |
| 2017 | $4,995 | $65,010 | $10,720 | $54,290 |
| 2016 | $5,033 | $65,010 | $10,720 | $54,290 |
| 2015 | $3,036 | $64,340 | $10,610 | $53,730 |
| 2014 | $3,036 | $64,340 | $10,610 | $53,730 |
| 2013 | $3,036 | $64,340 | $10,610 | $53,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map