20 Arthur St Holliston, MA 01746
Estimated Value: $798,244 - $884,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Arthur St, Holliston, MA 01746 and is currently estimated at $849,311, approximately $404 per square foot. 20 Arthur St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Placentino Elementary School, Miller Elementary School, and Robert H. Adams Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Draper Edward and Draper Kimberly
Bought by
Raffi Eric and Raffi Stacey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$455,900
Outstanding Balance
$252,801
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$596,510
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raffi Eric | $569,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raffi Eric | $455,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,941 | $746,800 | $315,200 | $431,600 |
| 2024 | $10,914 | $724,700 | $315,200 | $409,500 |
| 2023 | $10,666 | $692,600 | $315,200 | $377,400 |
| 2022 | $10,734 | $617,600 | $315,200 | $302,400 |
| 2021 | $10,913 | $611,400 | $300,000 | $311,400 |
| 2020 | $9,253 | $490,900 | $228,800 | $262,100 |
| 2019 | $10,228 | $543,200 | $286,400 | $256,800 |
| 2018 | $10,142 | $543,200 | $286,400 | $256,800 |
| 2017 | $9,638 | $520,400 | $270,400 | $250,000 |
| 2016 | $8,982 | $478,000 | $228,000 | $250,000 |
| 2015 | $8,851 | $456,700 | $197,600 | $259,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map