20 Austin Blvd ComMacK, NY 11725
Studio
--
Bath
15,000
Sq Ft
1.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Austin Blvd, ComMacK, NY 11725. 20 Austin Blvd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Commack Middle School and Commack High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2022
Sold by
Jairam Equities Llc
Bought by
Jairam Equities Comma Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Marcovic Commack Inc
Bought by
Jairam Equities Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2009
Sold by
Frank Camilles Realty Of Commack Llc
Bought by
20 Austin Commack Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Rhw Realty Llc
Bought by
Frank & Camilles Realty O F Commack Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Gasser & Sons Inc
Bought by
Rhw Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jairam Equities Comma Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jairam Equities Comma Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jairam Equities Llc | $2,465,000 | None Available | |
| Jairam Equities Llc | $2,465,000 | None Available | |
| 20 Austin Commack Llc | $1,830,000 | Craig Gruber | |
| 20 Austin Commack Llc | $1,830,000 | Craig Gruber | |
| Frank & Camilles Realty O F Commack Llc | $1,515,000 | Joseph Jr Maddalone | |
| Rhw Realty Llc | $1,020,000 | Donald E Freedman | |
| Rhw Realty Llc | $1,020,000 | Donald E Freedman |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $34,771 | $13,100 | $1,600 | $11,500 |
| 2023 | $34,771 | $13,100 | $1,600 | $11,500 |
| 2022 | $32,466 | $13,100 | $1,600 | $11,500 |
| 2021 | $32,466 | $13,100 | $1,600 | $11,500 |
| 2020 | $16,791 | $13,100 | $1,600 | $11,500 |
| 2019 | $16,791 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $13,100 | $1,600 | $11,500 |
| 2017 | $31,346 | $13,100 | $1,600 | $11,500 |
| 2016 | $31,001 | $13,100 | $1,600 | $11,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,100 | $1,600 | $11,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,100 | $1,600 | $11,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map