20 Avery St Mystic, CT 06355
Mystic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,000 - $610,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Avery St, Mystic, CT 06355 and is currently estimated at $510,672, approximately $490 per square foot. 20 Avery St is a home with nearby schools including Stonington Middle School and Stonington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2022
Sold by
Thackeray Marjorie E and Moniz William J
Bought by
Donahue Colin T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donahue Colin T | $310,000 | None Available | |
| Donahue Colin T | $310,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,993 | $249,900 | $110,300 | $139,600 |
| 2024 | $4,772 | $249,900 | $110,300 | $139,600 |
| 2023 | $4,801 | $249,900 | $110,300 | $139,600 |
| 2022 | $4,067 | $160,200 | $71,000 | $89,200 |
| 2021 | $4,090 | $160,200 | $71,000 | $89,200 |
| 2020 | $4,026 | $160,200 | $71,000 | $89,200 |
| 2019 | $4,023 | $160,200 | $71,000 | $89,200 |
| 2018 | $3,915 | $160,200 | $71,000 | $89,200 |
| 2017 | $3,936 | $158,700 | $76,100 | $82,600 |
| 2016 | $3,833 | $158,700 | $76,100 | $82,600 |
| 2015 | $3,672 | $158,700 | $76,100 | $82,600 |
| 2014 | $3,531 | $158,700 | $76,100 | $82,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map