20 Barry Dr Gales Ferry, CT 06335
Gales Ferry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Barry Dr, Gales Ferry, CT 06335 and is currently estimated at $357,502, approximately $343 per square foot. 20 Barry Dr is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Ledyard Middle School, Ledyard High School, and Academy Of St Therese.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Mcauliffe Robin W
Bought by
Robin W Mcauliffe T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1991
Sold by
Mcintire David and Mcintire Linea
Bought by
Mcauliffe Terrence and Mcauliffe Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,500
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robin W Mcauliffe T | -- | None Available | |
| Mcauliffe Terrence | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcauliffe Terrence | $86,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcauliffe Terrence | $83,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcauliffe Terrence | $81,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,142 | $138,460 | $46,270 | $92,190 |
| 2024 | $4,897 | $139,090 | $46,270 | $92,820 |
| 2023 | $4,807 | $139,090 | $46,270 | $92,820 |
| 2022 | $4,704 | $139,090 | $46,270 | $92,820 |
| 2021 | $4,673 | $139,090 | $46,270 | $92,820 |
| 2020 | $4,313 | $123,340 | $52,290 | $71,050 |
| 2019 | $4,324 | $123,340 | $52,290 | $71,050 |
| 2018 | $4,229 | $123,340 | $52,290 | $71,050 |
| 2017 | $4,013 | $123,340 | $52,290 | $71,050 |
| 2016 | $3,935 | $123,340 | $52,290 | $71,050 |
| 2015 | $3,750 | $123,340 | $52,290 | $71,050 |
| 2014 | $3,696 | $123,620 | $44,240 | $79,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map