20 Bartholomew Ct Gypsum, CO 81637
Estimated Value: $696,711 - $922,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Bartholomew Ct, Gypsum, CO 81637 and is currently estimated at $769,678, approximately $481 per square foot. 20 Bartholomew Ct is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Red Hill Elementary School, Gypsum Creek Middle School, and Eagle Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Hasselbach William J and Hasselbach Marsha Gale
Bought by
Lee Cary V and Lee Leslie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,772
Outstanding Balance
$249,754
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$519,924
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2007
Sold by
Chatfield Court Development Llc
Bought by
Botkins Christopher M and Botkins Kathryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,884
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Cary V | $315,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Botkins Christopher M | $364,855 | Fahtco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Cary V | $321,772 | |
| Previous Owner | Botkins Christopher M | $291,884 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,001 | $41,600 | $3,910 | $37,690 |
| 2024 | $2,964 | $35,530 | $4,400 | $31,130 |
| 2023 | $2,964 | $35,530 | $4,400 | $31,130 |
| 2022 | $2,558 | $25,960 | $2,610 | $23,350 |
| 2021 | $2,592 | $26,700 | $2,680 | $24,020 |
| 2020 | $2,551 | $26,340 | $2,320 | $24,020 |
| 2019 | $2,622 | $26,340 | $2,320 | $24,020 |
| 2018 | $2,466 | $24,290 | $2,090 | $22,200 |
| 2017 | $2,402 | $24,290 | $2,090 | $22,200 |
| 2016 | $1,915 | $18,220 | $1,150 | $17,070 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,220 | $1,150 | $17,070 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,410 | $940 | $11,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map