20 Bathgate Rd Wainscott, NY 11975
Estimated Value: $1,640,000 - $3,868,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,300
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Bathgate Rd, Wainscott, NY 11975 and is currently estimated at $2,754,000, approximately $640 per square foot. 20 Bathgate Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Ross School and The Hayground School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
Young Philip and Young Janice J
Bought by
Capone Joseph T and Capone Cynthia Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,120,000
Outstanding Balance
$730,725
Interest Rate
3.37%
Estimated Equity
$2,023,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2001
Sold by
Hanachi Adam
Bought by
Young Philip and Young Janice J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capone Joseph T | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Young Philip | $60,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Capone Joseph T | $1,120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Philip | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,416 | $13,300 | $900 | $12,400 |
| 2023 | $4,708 | $13,300 | $900 | $12,400 |
| 2022 | $7,016 | $13,300 | $900 | $12,400 |
| 2021 | $7,016 | $13,300 | $900 | $12,400 |
| 2020 | $7,505 | $13,300 | $900 | $12,400 |
| 2019 | $7,505 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,016 | $13,300 | $900 | $12,400 |
| 2017 | $7,072 | $13,300 | $900 | $12,400 |
| 2016 | $7,043 | $13,300 | $900 | $12,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,300 | $900 | $12,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,300 | $900 | $12,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map