20 Bazin Ln Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $1,337,603 - $1,605,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,800
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Bazin Ln, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $1,482,151, approximately $390 per square foot. 20 Bazin Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Thacher Montessori School, and St. John the Evangelist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Sold by
Considine Dev Co Llc
Bought by
Thomas Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Thomas Mark
Bought by
Guerriero Jonathan M and Guerriero Viviana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$523,750
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Mark | -- | -- | |
| Guerriero Jonathan M | $761,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guerriero Jonathan M | $523,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,292 | $1,242,900 | $355,300 | $887,600 |
| 2024 | $11,818 | $1,185,400 | $341,700 | $843,700 |
| 2023 | $11,277 | $1,066,900 | $341,700 | $725,200 |
| 2022 | $11,272 | $993,100 | $325,400 | $667,700 |
| 2021 | $11,045 | $905,300 | $295,800 | $609,500 |
| 2020 | $10,634 | $869,500 | $281,700 | $587,800 |
| 2019 | $10,668 | $860,300 | $256,000 | $604,300 |
| 2018 | $10,361 | $834,200 | $246,200 | $588,000 |
| 2017 | $10,548 | $824,700 | $241,400 | $583,300 |
| 2016 | $10,599 | $828,700 | $235,500 | $593,200 |
| 2015 | $10,330 | $805,800 | $228,700 | $577,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map