20 Beaver Dam Rd Readfield, ME 04355
Estimated Value: $278,225 - $350,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
320
Sq Ft
$980/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Beaver Dam Rd, Readfield, ME 04355 and is currently estimated at $313,556, approximately $979 per square foot. 20 Beaver Dam Rd is a home located in Kennebec County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Page Patricia A
Bought by
Frantz Peter S and Page Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2006
Sold by
Frantz Peter S
Bought by
Page Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frantz Peter S | -- | -- | |
| Page Patricia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,781 | $230,600 | $38,000 | $192,600 |
| 2024 | $2,682 | $200,300 | $33,000 | $167,300 |
| 2023 | $2,492 | $176,000 | $29,000 | $147,000 |
| 2022 | $1,799 | $157,800 | $26,000 | $131,800 |
| 2021 | $2,301 | $145,700 | $24,000 | $121,700 |
| 2020 | $2,346 | $133,500 | $22,000 | $111,500 |
| 2019 | $2,373 | $121,400 | $20,000 | $101,400 |
| 2018 | $2,360 | $121,400 | $20,000 | $101,400 |
| 2017 | $2,342 | $121,400 | $20,000 | $101,400 |
| 2015 | $2,195 | $121,400 | $20,000 | $101,400 |
| 2014 | $2,246 | $121,400 | $20,000 | $101,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map