20 Becker Ln Palm Coast, FL 32137
Estimated Value: $344,405 - $375,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,039
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 Becker Ln, Palm Coast, FL 32137 and is currently estimated at $357,851, approximately $175 per square foot. 20 Becker Ln is a home located in Flagler County with nearby schools including Belle Terre Elementary School, Indian Trails Middle School, and Matanzas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1995
Sold by
Smith Nathan B and Smith Claire
Bought by
Casey Kevin B and Casey Bridget A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casey Kevin B | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Casey Kevin B | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |