NOT LISTED FOR SALE

20 Beech St Pennington, NJ 08534

Estimated Value: $556,000 - $977,000

1.89 Acres
$431,683 Price per Acre
82,328 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 13, 2016

Last sale price $190,000

Est. 329% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,526 / mo

37 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.89 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Hopewell Valley Central High School Rated A

About This Lot

As of January 2016

Almost two acres at the end of a cul-de-sac offering options for a larger house than the existing one. 4 bedroom septic built in 2012 and 300 foot well also built in 2012.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Merrill Biancosino

(609) 924-1600 wendy.merkovitz@foxroach.com BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton License #TREND:MMERRIPR Listed on: 10/01/2015

BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton

Last Buyer's Agent

BOZENA WISNIEWSKI

(800) 299-2129 tcottrell@actionplusrealty.com Century 21 Action Plus Realty - Bordentown License #0903572

Century 21 Action Plus Realty - Bordentown

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,843

Lot Details

  • 1.89 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • The property's topography is level
  • Property is zoned R100

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00167 01
  • Assessor Parcel Number 06-00082-00167 01

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,843

Lot Details

1.89 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Room List: Primary Bedroom
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 2.79

• Central Air Conditioning: No
  • Sewer/Septic System: Approved System, Septic Exists, On Site Septic
  • Utilities: Electric Available, Phone Available, Above Ground

• Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.89
  • Lot Dimensions: 250X361, LotWidth:250 X LotDepth:361
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 82328.00
  • Topography: Level
  • Zoning: R100

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4843.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 06-00082-00167 01
  • Tax Lot: 00167 01
  • Tax Year: 2015

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: HOPEWELL VALLEY REGIONAL SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2015
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
BOZENA WISNIEWSKI
Century 21 Action Plus Realty - Bordentown
List Price
$230,000
Sold Price
$190,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-17.39%
Current Estimated Value
$815,881

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$625,881
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.15%
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,526
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$696,355

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2011
Closed on
Mar 28, 2012
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$115,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.09%
Original Mortgage
$113,945
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rydzy Iwona $190,000 All Service Abstract
Singh Ashwin $116,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rydzy Iwona $152,000
Previous Owner Singh Ashwin $113,945
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/13/2016 01/13/16 Sold $190,000 0.0% --
01/13/2016 01/13/16 Sold $190,000 -17.4% $124 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/02/2015 12/02/15 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2015 11/07/15 Pending -- -- --
10/01/2015 10/01/15 For Sale $230,000 0.0% --
06/22/2015 06/22/15 Price Changed $230,000 -9.8% $150 / Sq Ft
05/27/2015 05/27/15 Price Changed $255,000 -7.3% $166 / Sq Ft
04/19/2015 04/19/15 For Sale $275,000 +139.1% $179 / Sq Ft
03/23/2012 03/23/12 Sold $115,000 -7.9% $64 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/01/2012 02/01/12 Price Changed $124,900 +8.6% $69 / Sq Ft
12/31/2011 12/31/11 For Sale $115,000 -23.3% $64 / Sq Ft
12/31/2011 12/31/11 Pending -- -- --
11/28/2011 11/28/11 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2011 05/25/11 Price Changed $149,900 0.0% $83 / Sq Ft
05/25/2011 05/25/11 For Sale $149,900 -6.1% $83 / Sq Ft
05/06/2011 05/06/11 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2011 04/14/11 For Sale $159,600 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,045 $444,900 $153,000 $291,900
2024 $13,388 $444,900 $153,000 $291,900
2023 $13,388 $438,100 $146,200 $291,900
2022 $13,112 $438,100 $146,200 $291,900
2021 $13,401 $438,100 $146,200 $291,900
2020 $13,077 $438,100 $146,200 $291,900
2019 $9,429 $323,800 $137,100 $186,700
2018 $3,918 $137,100 $137,100 $0
2017 $3,811 $137,100 $137,100 $0
2016 $4,793 $182,400 $137,100 $45,300
2015 $4,843 $182,400 $137,100 $45,300
2014 $4,742 $182,400 $137,100 $45,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1002711306

Bright MLS

APN: 06-00082-0000-00167-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.